Skip to content
Sweepers

Sweepmaster 800.

Heavy-duty professional walk-behind vacuum sweeper for demanding commercial, industrial and municipal environments, combining high productivity, effective dust control and easy twin-hopper handling..

67 / 87 cmSweeping width
Up to 4,350 m²/hTheoretical area output
50 L (2 x 25 L)Dirt hopper
BatteryPower source
Hako Sweepmaster 800 floor sweeper

Australia Wide Delivery

Fast and reliable.

Expert Support

Technical advice from selection to commissioning.

Serviced & Maintained

Backed by Kirbtech’s experienced service team.

Built for Tough Sites

Designed for demanding industrial applications.
Overview

Professional sweeping. Built around the operator.

The Hako Sweepmaster 800 is a professional-grade walk-behind vacuum sweeper designed for demanding commercial, industrial and municipal cleaning applications.

Heavy-duty professional vacuum sweeping combines strong area performance, effective dust control and exceptional manoeuvrability for indoor and outdoor environments.

Its 87 cm working width delivers up to 4,350 m²/h, while the Take-it-Easy dual hopper system provides 50 L total capacity with two separate 25 L hoppers for easier handling.

  • 67 / 87 cm sweeping width
  • Up to 4,350 m²/h theoretical output
  • 50 L dirt hopper capacity (2 x 25 L)
  • 0.75 kW battery / 24 V / 76 Ah
  • 670 mm cylindrical sweeping brush
  • Single side brush; 870 mm total width
  • 1.5 m² filter with integrated filter shaker
  • 165 kg ready to use
Hako Sweepmaster 800 floor sweeper
Specifications & Performance

Technical Specifications

Key technical data.

ModelSweepmaster 800
ManufacturerHako
Power / drive0.75 kW battery / 24 V / 76 Ah
Filter system1.5 m² filter with integrated filter shaker
Sweeping speed5 km/h
DimensionsL 120 cm × W 85 cm × H 71.5–100 cm
Output0.75 kW
Main brush670 mm cylindrical sweeping brush
Side brushSingle side brush; 870 mm total width
Weight165 kg ready to use

Sweeping Performance

Published model-specific sweeping performance using the current Hako Australia listing as the primary source, supplemented by Hako product documentation where the webpage does not publish a value.

SpecificationDetail
Main sweeping width670 mm
Width with side brush870 mm
Output with side brush4,350 m²/h
Dirt hoppers2 x 25 L
Filter area1.5 m²

Actual productivity varies with surface conditions, debris load, operator, brush setup and machine configuration.

Features & Benefits

Up to 4,350 m²/h

An 87 cm working width delivers strong productivity across small to medium-sized areas.

Take-it-Easy Dual Hoppers

Two separate 25 L dirt hoppers improve weight distribution and make removal and emptying easier.

Overhead Throwing

Hako's overhead throwing principle maximises hopper filling capacity for longer operating periods between emptying.

Effective Dust Control

Efficient filtration and an integrated filter shaker support consistent low-dust sweeping performance.

Maintenance-Free Battery

Battery-powered operation supports convenient professional cleaning with straightforward routine use.

Onboard Charger

The integrated charger allows convenient charging from a standard power outlet.

Close-to-Edge Cleaning

Overlapping side-broom coverage supports effective cleaning along walls, edges and corners.

Carpet Kit Option

An optional Carpet Kit extends the machine to gentle, effective carpet cleaning.

Need help choosing the right equipment?

Our specialists are here to help you find the right equipment for your specific need.

Delivery & Site Setup

We can deliver directly to you.

Service & Support

Ongoing servicing, maintenance and technical support.